Support

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet:

24h / 365days

We offer support for our customers

Mon - Fri 8:00am - 5:00pm (GMT +1)

Get in touch

Cybersteel Inc.
376-293 City Road, Suite 600
San Francisco, CA 94102

Have any questions?
+44 1234 567 890

Drop us a line
info@yourdomain.com

About us

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit.

Aenean commodo ligula eget dolor. Aenean massa. Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Donec quam felis, ultricies nec.

Data privacy statement

The Data Controller under the terms of the data protection legislation, and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in particular, is:

 

Augenzentrum-Augentagesklinik Muttenz-Pratteln
Stephan Imper
4132 Muttenz

Webseite: http://www.azmp.ch/

 

General information

On the basis of Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, FADP), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data in confidence and in accordance with the data protection legislation and this data privacy statement.

In collaboration with our hosting service, we make every effort to protect our databases as thoroughly as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

Please be aware that data transfer via the internet (e.g communication by e-mail) may be vulnerable to interception. It is not possible to protect data fully against third-party access.

By using this website you declare your consent to the recording, processing and use of data as set out in the description below. This website can be visited without registering. In the process, data such as pages visited and names of accessed files, the date and the time will be stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being associated with you. Personal data such as name, address and e-mail address will be recorded on a voluntary basis as far as possible. Your data will not be made available to third parties without your consent.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information related to an identified or identifiable natural person. A data subject is a natural person whose personal data is processed. Processing encompasses any form of handling personal data, irrespective of the means and processes used, in particular the archiving, disclosure, collection, erasure, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in keeping with the Swiss data protection legislation. Furthermore, we process personal data – to the extent that the EU GDPR is applicable – in compliance with the following legislation relating to Art. 6 para. 1 GDPR:

  • lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
  • lit. b) Processing of personal data in order to perform a contract with the data subject or to take steps prior to entering into a contract.
  • lit. c) Processing of personal data in order to comply with a legal obligation to which we are subject under the terms of applicable EU law or applicable law in a country in which the GDPR is applicable in full or in part.
  • lit. d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
  • lit. f) Processing of personal data for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject. Legitimate interests are in particular our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, pursuit of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law. We process personal data for the time required by the specific purpose or purposes. Where archiving periods are longer due to legal or other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

Wir bearbeiten Personendaten für jene Dauer, die für den jeweiligen Zweck oder die jeweiligen Zwecke erforderlich ist. Bei länger dauernden Aufbewahrungspflichten aufgrund von gesetzlichen und sonstigen Pflichten, denen wir unterliegen, schränken wir die Bearbeitung entsprechend ein.

 

Data privacy statement for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that enable specific information related to the user to be stored on the user’s terminal device while they are using the website. In particular, cookies enable the frequency of use and number of users to be determined, behaviors relating to website use to be analyzed, and our offering to be made more user-friendly. Cookies are saved after the browser session has been terminated and can be called up again when the website is visited again. If you do not want this to happen, you should modify your internet browser settings to block the use of cookies.

 

You can state your general objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes to a large number of services, and particularly with reference to tracking, via the U.S. website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. You can also prevent cookies from being stored on your device by turning them off in your browser settings. Please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this online offering.

 

Data privacy statement for SSL/TLS encryption>

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content such as enquiries that you send us as the operators of the website. This type of secure connection is identified by “https://” instead of “http://” in the address line of your browser, and you will also see a padlock symbol in your browser tool bar.

When the SSL/TLS encryption is active, data that you send us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Data privacy statement for contact form

When you send us enquiries using the contact form, we store the information and the contact data you enter in the form so that we can respond to your enquiry and in case there are any follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to provide a visual representation of geographical information. When Google Maps is used, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the way visitors use the map functions. More information about the way Google processes data can be found in Google’s data privacy statement. You can also change your personal data privacy settings in Google’s data privacy center.

 

Click here for detailed instructions on managing your own data in conjunction with Google products.

 

Data privacy statement for the use of Google web fonts

This website uses web fonts provided by Google to create a uniform representation of typefaces. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display text and typefaces correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, one of the standard typefaces on your computer will be used instead.

You can find more information about Google web fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's data privacy statement at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Changes

We may modify this data privacy statement at any time without notice. The valid version is always the version currently published on our website. If the data privacy statement is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you by e-mail or another suitable means if the statement is updated.

 

Questions for the Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or get in touch directly with the Data Controller within our organization, whose name appears at the top of this data privacy statement.

 

Muttenz, 05.11.2019
Source: SwissAnwalt

 

 

© Augenzentrum–Augentagesklinik Muttenz-Pratteln 2020PrivacyImprint
Choose your privacy settings in order to continue. Please read our privacy statement and publishing details.